Sign In
+

School Calendar

Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2014
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Academic Calendar
All School / Public Events
Alumni Events
College Visits
Community Service
Events
External Events/ Facilities
Faculty Events
Fine Arts Events
Lower School Events
Middle School Events
Parents' Guild
Upper School Events
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  April 2014  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
31

Recycled, Re-invented, Re-seen Art Show
8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Location: Lobby
[More Details]


baby shower - upper school
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Location: Parlor


Award Selection Committee Meeting
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: US Faculty Room
[More Details]

Blue vs Baton Rouge High
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Pennington Tennis Complex - Tennis Courts - Ten
Tennis- Varsity


Brownie Troop Meeting
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dining Room
[More Details]

Gold has a Bye
3:30 PM
Neutral
Tennis- Varsity

St. Michael
4:30 PM
Away
Location: St. Michael's the Archangel
Baseball - Boys JV vs St. Michael's the Archangel

Volleyball -Sharp
5:50 PM
Away
Location: Northwestern Middle School
Volleyball -Sharp vs Northwestern Middle School


Upper/Middle School Musical - Dress Rehearsal
7:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Location: VPAC - VPAC-120 - Blackbox - 120
[More Details]
1

Chapel Architect/Contractor meeting
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]


Black Board Special Lunch
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]

Metro League 18 Hole Match- City Park Golf Course
3:00 PM
Neutral
Golf - Boys Varsity vs Baton Rouge High School


Gala Meeting
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]

East Feliciana
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys Varsity vs East Feliciana High School

Northeast
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Blue Field - MS
Softball - Girls Varsity


Woodland Ridge Homeowners Association Meeting
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]

Volleyball - Sims
6:10 PM
Away
Location: University High School
Volleyball - Sims vs Dunham School

East Feliciana
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys Varsity vs East Feliciana High School


Upper/Middle School Musical - Dress Rehearsal
7:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Location: VPAC - VPAC-120 - Blackbox - 120
[More Details]
2
Middle School Morning Meeting
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Greer
[More Details]


Spanish Honors Society Induction Ceremony
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Location: Lewis Chapel - Chapel Sanctuary - Chapel
[More Details]

Blue vs U High @ Legacy (Sherwood Forest Country Club)
3:30 PM
Away
Tennis- Varsity

Gold vs Zachary
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Pennington Tennis Complex - Tennis Courts - Ten
Tennis- Varsity


HS/MS Musical Performance
5:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Location: VPAC - VPAC-133 - Band - 133
[More Details]
3

Emily Freemans Bible Study
7:00 AM to 8:30 AM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]


10th grade class meeting
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Perkins Hall - Perkins-StdnCenter - StdnCenter


11th grade class meeting
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Library Downstairs


12th grade class meeting
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Dining Room


9th grade class meeting
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Stage


Banana Splits
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]

Golf - Girls Varsity
3:00 PM
Neutral
Location: Greystone Golf Course
Golf - Girls Varsity
vs East Ascension High School
East Iberville High School
Walker High School

Volleyball - Rhea
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Rhea vs Northwestern Middle School


Advancement Meeting
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]


HS/MS Musical Performance
5:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Location: VPAC - VPAC-133 - Band - 133
[More Details]

Redemptorist
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Redemptorist
Softball - Girls Varsity

volleyball - Ybanez
5:20 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
volleyball - Ybanez vs Northwestern Middle School

Volleyball - Callaway/Price
6:10 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Callaway/Price vs Northwestern Middle School

Volleyball - Butler
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Butler vs Northwestern Middle School
4
Track - Boys Varsity

Home
Location: Episcopal High School (Baton Rouge)
Track - Boys Varsity

Four Way # 2

Home
Location: Stadium Complex - Track - AF
Track - Girls Varsity


Senior Sensation Luncheon
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Location: Dining Room
[More Details]


Election Setup
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: Dining Room


Spring Book Fair Setup
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: VPAC - Lobby - Lobby


Brownie Meeting
3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dining Room
[More Details]


High Steppers Interest Meeting
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: VPAC - VPAC Theatre - Theatre
[More Details]
5

Election
6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Location: Dining Room

Christian Life
11:00 AM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Blue Field - MS
Softball - Girls Varsity

Redemptorist
11:00 AM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys JV vs Redemptorist

Redemptorist
1:30 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Redemptorist

Baseball Team Cookout
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
[More Details]
6
 
7

French Exchange Breakfast
7:00 AM to 7:30 AM
Location: Dining Room
[More Details]


Testing
7:45 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Pollard Library


Spring Book Fair
8:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Location: VPAC - Lobby - Lobby


Appreciation Week
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Campus
[More Details]


Powerlifting Spirit Day
11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Location: Alumni House - Deck - D


Dr Reuter Lunch
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Location: Parlor

Golf - Girls Varsity
3:00 PM
Neutral
Location: Beaver Creek Golf Course
Golf - Girls Varsity
vs Dunham School
East Iberville High School
St. Michael's the Archangel
University High School

Blue vs St. Michael @ Forest Park
3:30 PM
Away
Tennis- Varsity


Brownie Troop Meeting
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Dining Room
[More Details]

Gold vs St. Amant Black @ BREC Highland Rd Park
3:30 PM
Away
Tennis- Varsity

Volleyball -Sharp
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Runnels
Volleyball -Sharp vs Parkview Baptist

Volleyball - Rhea
6:10 PM
Away
Location: Runnels
Volleyball - Rhea vs Runnels

volleyball - Ybanez
7:00 PM
Away
Location: Runnels
volleyball - Ybanez vs Runnels
8

Testing
7:45 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Pollard Library


Teachers Appreciation
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Location: US Faculty Room
[More Details]


Spring Book Fair
8:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Location: VPAC - Lobby - Lobby


Appreciation Week
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Campus
[More Details]


National French Honor Society Induction
1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Location: Lewis Chapel - Chapel Sanctuary - Chapel
[More Details]

Metro League 18 Hole Match
3:00 PM
Neutral
Location: The Island Golf Course
Golf - Boys Varsity
vs Dutchtown High School
East Ascension High School


Robotics Movie
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: VPAC - VPAC-120 - Blackbox - 120
[More Details]

Redemptorist
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Redemptorist
Baseball - Boys JV vs Redemptorist

Volleyball - Sims
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Sims vs Parkview Baptist

Volleyball - Callaway/Price
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Callaway/Price vs Parkview Baptist

Volleyball - Sims
5:20 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Sims vs St. Lukes Episcopal Day School

Volleyball - Butler
6:10 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Butler vs University High School

Volleyball - Rhea
6:10 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Rhea vs University High School

Redemptorist
6:30 PM
Away
Location: Redemptorist
Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Redemptorist

Volleyball - Butler
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Butler vs St. Lukes Episcopal Day School
9
Track - Boys Varsity

Away
Location: Catholic High Baton Rouge
Track - Boys Varsity


Teachers Appreciation
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Location: US Faculty Room
[More Details]


Spring Book Fair
8:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Location: VPAC - Lobby - Lobby


Appreciation Week
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Campus
[More Details]

Middle School Morning Meeting
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Greer
[More Details]

Blue vs Parkview Baptist
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Pennington Tennis Complex - Tennis Courts - Ten
Tennis- Varsity

Gold vs Lutcher @ Independence Park
3:30 PM
Away
Tennis- Varsity

St. Thomas Aquinas
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Blue Field - MS
Softball - Girls Varsity


Spring Dance Concert
7:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Location: VPAC - VPAC-151 - Dance - 151
[More Details]
10

Emily Freemans Bible Study
7:00 AM to 8:30 AM
Location: Dining Room
[More Details]


Parents U-Knighted
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]


Teachers Appreciation
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Location: US Faculty Room
[More Details]


Grandparents Day Art
8:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Location: Lower School - Greer - 01


Spring Book Fair
8:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Location: VPAC - Lobby - Lobby


Appreciation Week
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Campus
[More Details]


Banana Splits
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]


Appreciation Week Set-Up
2:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Location: Dining Room
[More Details]


Committee Meeting
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]


Daisy Scouts Meeting
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: Dining Room
[More Details]

Volleyball - Callaway/Price
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Runnels
Volleyball - Callaway/Price vs Dunham School

Volleyball -Sharp
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Runnels
Volleyball -Sharp vs University High School

Northeast
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Northeast
Softball - Girls Varsity

Volleyball - Callaway/Price
5:20 PM
Away
Location: Runnels
Volleyball - Callaway/Price vs Dunham School

Runnels
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Runnels
11
Track - Boys Varsity

Home
Location: Episcopal High School (Baton Rouge)
Track - Boys Varsity

Josten's Relays

Home
Location: Stadium Complex - Track - AF
Track - Girls Varsity


Appreciation Week Breakfast
6:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]


Appreciation Week Breakfast and Lunch
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Location: Dining Room
[More Details]


Appreciation Week
8:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Location: Campus
[More Details]


1st grade rehearsal
8:15 AM to 9:30 AM
Location: Lower School - Greer - 01
[More Details]


Spring Book Fair
8:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Location: VPAC - Lobby - Lobby


Frogtarium
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Location: Lower School - Greer - 00
[More Details]


Cub Scouts meeting
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Middle School - MS-102 - 102
[More Details]

Central H.S.
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys JV vs Central B.R.High School
12
Northeast H.S. (Doubleheader)
11:00 AM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Northeast

Baseball - Boys Varsity
1:30 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Northeast


Prom
8:30 PM to 11:30 PM
Location: Off Campus
[More Details]
13

Choir Rehearsal
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: Lewis Chapel - Chapel Sanctuary - Chapel
[More Details]
14
Blue vs. Dunham at Lamar YMCA
3:30 AM
Home
Tennis- Varsity

7th Grade Memphis Trip
6:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Location: Off Campus
[More Details]


1st grade rehearsal
8:15 AM to 9:30 AM
Location: Lower School - Greer - 01
[More Details]


Softball Spirit Day
12:15 PM to 1:30 PM
Location: Alumni House - Deck - D
[More Details]


1st grade music program
1:30 PM to 2:00 PM
Location: Lower School - Greer - 01
[More Details]

Volleyball -Sharp
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Volleyball -Sharp vs Dunham School


Board of Trustees Meeting
4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Location: Dining Room
[More Details]

Christian Life Academy
RESCHEDULED
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys JV

Volleyball -Sharp
5:20 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Volleyball -Sharp vs Dunham School


Choir Dress Rehearsal
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Lewis Chapel - Chapel Sanctuary - Chapel
[More Details]
15
7th Grade Memphis Trip
6:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Location: Off Campus
[More Details]


PG Executive Board Meeting
8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]

Metro League Tournament
10:00 AM
Neutral
Location: Beaver Creek Golf Course
Golf - Girls Varsity


Easter Party
12:30 PM to 2:00 PM
Location: Front Lawn
[More Details]


9th Grade Summer Reading Rehearsal
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Location: VPAC - VPAC Theatre - Theatre
[More Details]


Social Studies Dept. meeting w/ Candidate
3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: US Faculty Room
[More Details]

Family Christian Academy
RESCHEDULED
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Family Christian Academy
Baseball - Boys Varsity

St. Thomas Aquinas
4:00 PM
Away
Softball - Girls Varsity

Family Christian Academy
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Family Christian Academy


Spring Choir Concert
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Location: Lewis Chapel - Chapel Sanctuary - Chapel
[More Details]
16
7th Grade Memphis Trip
6:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Location: Off Campus
[More Details]


Grandparents Day Prep
7:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Location: VPAC - Lobby - Lobby
[More Details]


Poetry Cafe
9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]


3rd grade Easter party
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Location: Playground
[More Details]

Metro League Tournament
10:00 AM
Neutral
Location: Beaver Creek Golf Course
Golf - Boys Varsity

Middle School Morning Meeting
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Greer
[More Details]


Easter Party-Rain Plan
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Location: Greer
[More Details]


Tennis Spirit Day
11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Location: Alumni House - Deck - D
[More Details]

Spirit Day - during lunch time
12:00 PM
Home
Tennis- Varsity


9th Grade Summer Reading Presentation
1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Location: Stage
[More Details]


Bryan Stamey Signing Day
1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Location: Webster Dining Hall - Webster Patio - Patio
[More Details]

Christian Life Academy
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys JV vs Christian Life Academy

St. Michael's
5:00 PM
Away
Location: St. Michael's the Archangel
Softball - Girls Varsity
17
Track - Boys Varsity

Away
Location: Catholic High Baton Rouge
Track - Boys Varsity

Grizzly Relays

Away
Location: Catholic High Baton Rouge
Track - Girls Varsity


Emily Freemans Bible Study
7:00 AM to 8:30 AM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]


Grandparents and Special Friends Day
8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Location: VPAC - Lobby - Lobby
[More Details]


10th Grade Summer Reading Presentation
9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Location: Lewis Chapel - Chapel Sanctuary - Chapel
[More Details]


11th Grade Summer Reading Presentation
9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Location: Dining Room
[More Details]


12th Grade Summer Reading Presentation
9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Location: Perkins Hall - Perkins-StdnCenter - StdnCenter
[More Details]


Banana Splits
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]


Textbook Meeting
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]


Social Studies Dept. meeting w/ Candidate
3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: US Faculty Room
[More Details]

Volleyball - Sims
4:30 PM
Home
Location: University High School
Volleyball - Sims vs University High School

Volleyball - Rhea
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Rhea vs University High School

volleyball - Ybanez
5:20 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
volleyball - Ybanez vs University High School

Volleyball - Butler
5:20 PM
Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Butler vs University High School

Volleyball - Callaway/Price
6:10 PM
Home
Location: University High School
Volleyball - Callaway/Price vs University High School
18

Good Friday Holiday

[More Details]
19
 
20

Holy Spirit - Easter Lunch
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Location: Dining Room
21

Easter Holiday: Apr 21-25

[More Details]

District Tournament- LSU Golf Course
7:00 AM
Neutral
Location: LSU Golf Course
Golf - Boys Varsity
22

Easter Holiday: Apr 21-25

[More Details]
23

Easter Holiday: Apr 21-25

[More Details]

Track - Boys Varsity

Home
Location: Episcopal High School (Baton Rouge)
Track - Boys Varsity

District Track Meet

Home
Location: Stadium Complex - Track - AF
Track - Girls Varsity

Regional Tennis Tournament

Away
Location: Forest Park Brec Park
Tennis- Varsity

Middle School Morning Meeting
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Greer
[More Details]

Dunham School
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys JV vs Dunham School

Dunham
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Dunham School
24

Easter Holiday: Apr 21-25

[More Details]

Regional Tennis Tournament

Away
Location: Forest Park Brec Park
Tennis- Varsity


Banana Splits
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]

Dunham School
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Dunham School
Baseball - Boys JV vs Dunham School

Dunham
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Dunham School
Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Dunham School
25

Easter Holiday: Apr 21-25

[More Details]
26
St. Charles Catholic H.S.
11:00 AM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys JV

St. Charles Catholic
1:30 PM
Home
Location: Baseball Complex - Baseball/Softball Complex – Gold Field - Var
Baseball - Boys Varsity
27

AP Exam Review
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: Foster Hall - Foster-04 - 04
[More Details]


Powerlifting Crawfish Boil
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Swimming Pool/Pavillion - Pavillion - Pav
28

10th Vestry Voting
9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Location: Perkins Hall - Perkins-StdnCenter - StdnCenter


11th Vestry Voting
9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Location: Library Upstairs


9th Vestry voting
9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Location: Stage


Senior meeting
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Dining Room


Baseball Spirit Day
11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Location: Alumni House - Deck - D

Swim Lessons
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Swimming Pool/Pavillion - Swimming Pool - Pool
Swim Lessons Pre-K - 5th Grade

6th Gr. Orientation Parent Meeting
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Location: Dining Room
[More Details]


Senior Parents: College Transition Workshop
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Perkins Hall - Perkins-StdnCenter - StdnCenter
[More Details]
29
Track - Boys Varsity

TBD
Track - Boys Varsity

Regional Track Meet

Home
Location: Stadium Complex - Track - AF
Track - Girls Varsity

Regional Golf Tournament- The Atchafalaya at Idlewild
7:00 AM
Neutral
Golf - Boys Varsity


Textbook Meeting
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]

Swim Lessons
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Swimming Pool/Pavillion - Swimming Pool - Pool
Swim Lessons Pre-K - 5th Grade
30
State Tournament in Monore

Away
Tennis- Varsity

spring band concert load in/out
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Location: Stage
[More Details]


Squires Meeting
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Location: Dining Room

Middle School Morning Meeting
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Greer
[More Details]


Mums of Alums
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Location: Off Campus
[More Details]


OYES Meeting
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]

Swim Lessons
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Swimming Pool/Pavillion - Swimming Pool - Pool
Swim Lessons Pre-K - 5th Grade


Spring Choir Concert
7:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Location: Chapel Sanctuary
[More Details]
1
Cheerleading - Fall Varsity Squad

Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Cheerleading - Fall Varsity Squad

State Tournament in Monroe

Away
Tennis- Varsity


Emily Freemans Bible Study
7:00 AM to 8:30 AM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]

Regional Golf Tournament- LSU Golf Course
7:00 AM
Neutral
Location: LSU Golf Course
Golf - Girls Varsity


Track Spirit Day
10:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Location: Alumni House - Deck - D
[More Details]


Banana Splits
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]


Trustees Committee Meeting
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]

Swim Lessons
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Swimming Pool/Pavillion - Swimming Pool - Pool
Swim Lessons Pre-K - 5th Grade


Advancement Meeting
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: Parlor
[More Details]


Band Concert
7:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Location: VPAC-133 - Band
[More Details]
2
Cheerleading - Fall Varsity Squad

Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Cheerleading - Fall Varsity Squad

End of the Year Retreat

TBD
Softball - Girls Varsity

spring band concert load in/out
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Location: Stage
[More Details]


6th Grade End of the Year Retreat
7:45 AM to 3:15 PM
Location: Off Campus
[More Details]


Raising Cane's Sale
10:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Location: Webster Dining Hall - Webster Patio - Patio
[More Details]


College Signing Celebration
1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Location: Alumni House - Deck - D
[More Details]


Election Setup
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: Dining Room

Swim Lessons
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Swimming Pool/Pavillion - Swimming Pool - Pool
Swim Lessons Pre-K - 5th Grade


8th Grade Luau Party
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Dining Hall
[More Details]


8th grade dance
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Lower School - Greer - 01
[More Details]


Choir Black Box Concert
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: VPAC - VPAC-120 - Blackbox - 120
[More Details]
3
Cheerleading - Fall Varsity Squad

Home
Location: Phillips Gym - Gym - Gym
Cheerleading - Fall Varsity Squad

End of the Year Retreat

Home
Softball - Girls Varsity


Election
6:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Location: Dining Room


Piano Recital
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Location: VPAC - Lobby - Lobby
[More Details]
4

AP Exam Review
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: Foster Hall - Foster-04 - 04
[More Details]


Squires Annual Meeting
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Webster Dining Hall - Dining Hall - Dining
[More Details]


Squires Crawfish Boil
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Webster Dining Hall - Webster Patio - Patio
[More Details]